Who We Are

National Officers | National Executive Board | Councils | NEB Committees | Working Groups/Task ForcesExecutive Staff | Business Representatives


NATIONAL OFFICERS

National President
Baird Steptoe, Sr.

National Vice President
Chris Silano

First National Vice President
Deborah Lipman

Second National Vice President
Mark H. Weingartner

National Secretary-Treasurer
Stephen Wong

National Assistant Secretary-Treasurer
Patrick Quinn

National Sergeant-at-Arms
Betsy Peoples

Back to top


NATIONAL EXECUTIVE BOARD

  • Bauer, Craig
  • Borek, Matthew
  • Braddock, Jennifer
  • Brandes, Sarah
  • Brozina, Deborah
  • Caruso, Nicola
  • Chadha, Nina
  • Chameides, Dave
  • Chow, Betty
  • Cooper, Brown
  • Corcoran, Kathleen
  • Crenshaw, Michelle
  • Dare, Joe
  • Denault, Jim
  • DeWolfe, Shannon
  • Dixon, Alfeo
  • Doss, Erika
  • Elvove, Allison
  • Farrington, Dianne
  • Faust, Amy
  • Felz, Jamie
  • Fleck, Jane
  • Fleischman, Dawn
  • Galley, Sarah
  • Glover, Kristin
  • Gordon, Melinda Sue
  • Greaves, Katie
  • Guerriero, Lisa
  • Gutentag, Gabriela
  • Haarhoff, Christopher
  • Hall, Cai
  • Hirschmann, David
  • Holtgrewe, Vanessa
  • Jarnagin, Alec
  • Jones, Quenell
  • Karman, Lawrence "Doc
  • Kover, Gabor
  • Lighthill, Stephen
  • Lindley, John
  • Lubienski, Ella
  • Malik, Ernie
  • McManus, Alaina
  • Meadows, Rocker
  • Moore, Callie
  • Morgan, Donald A
  • Morgan, Josiah
  • Morrison, Vanessa
  • Mortensen, Gunnar
  • Nielsen, Larry
  • Norton, Zak
  • O'Brien, John
  • Oelker, Caroline
  • Okada, Daryn
  • Petrov, Sam
  • Poster, Steven
  • Preston, Selene
  • Pusheck, Cynthia
  • Rivetti, Anthony
  • Satin, Dave
  • Shields, Sunny
  • Silverstein, Jamie
  • Sprague, Penny
  • Supanpong, Waris
  • Toll, Chris
  • Tufts, Jill
  • Udoff, Brian
  • Weichsel, Fae
  • Whilden, JoJo
  • Whitaker, Mande

Back to top

Alternates

  • Abbott, Curtis
  • Alvarez, Shanele
  • Antunano, Mariana
  • Arboleda, Neo
  • Bender, Ken
  • Bordonaro, Massimo
  • Brace, Warren
  • Brown, Bob
  • Bryant, Paulina
  • Capoor, Ambar
  • Carroll, Hillary
  • Cernjul, Vanja
  • Clementine, Michele
  • Cline, Bianca
  • Coe, William
  • Delacruz, Julian
  • Demeteitt, William
  • Dusa, Rachel AR
  • Endler, Michael
  • Ferrera, James
  • Fierberg, Steven
  • Fisher, Andrew
  • Flinn III, John
  • Frediani, Michael
  • Giesbrecht, David
  • Goeckner-Zoeller, Tyler
  • Green, Peter
  • Hamer, Mattie
  • Hardwick, Anthony
  • Hays, William (Sandy)
  • Iovino, Peter
  • Jackson, Matthew Kelly
  • Kanehann, David
  • Kaplan, Glenn
  • Keener, Deke
  • Klein, Peter
  • Lucas-Murray, Zakiya
  • Machak, Caitlin
  • Marsh, Summer
  • Meadows, Brittany
  • Medick, Aaron
  • Mills, John
  • Mojica, Somer "Stamps"
  • Nash, Soran
  • Nolan, Peter
  • O`Shea, Michael D.
  • Packard, Georgia
  • Perkal, Dave
  • Perkal, Joel
  • Picot, Aaron
  • Pierce, Jazz
  • Rao, Krishna
  • Roth, Melissa
  • Rowlands, Andrew
  • Saini, Indi
  • Sanginiti Jr, Leon
  • Shwetz, Spencer
  • Silbermann, Peter
  • Solyn, Trisha
  • Speck, David
  • Stahlman, Jacob
  • Stone, Hopper
  • Talamon, Bruce
  • Thomas, Paige
  • Varrieur, Paul
  • Wetcher, Barry
  • William, Shelly
  • Woronko, Steve

Back to top


COUNCILS

Western Region

Officers

  • Vice President
    Mark Weingartner
  • Recording Secretary
    Jennifer Gilroy
  • Sergeant-at-Arms
    Lisa Guerriero

Council Members

  • Alvarez, Shanele
  • Antunano, Mariana
  • Arboleda, Neo
  • Bauer, Craig
  • Bender, Ken
  • Bordonaro, Massimo
  • Borek, Matthew
  • Brandes, Sarah
  • Brown, Bob
  • Bryant, Paulina
  • Capoor, Ambar
  • Carroll, Hillary
  • Caruso, Nicola
  • Chadha, Nina
  • Chameides, Dave
  • Chow, Betty
  • Clementine, Michele
  • Cline, Bianca
  • Corcoran, Kathleen
  • Crenshaw, Michelle
  • Demeteitt, William
  • Denault, Jim
  • Dusa, Rachel AR
  • Endler, Michael
  • Elvove, Allison
  • Farrington, Dianne
  • Felz, Jamie
  • Ferrera, James
  • Fierberg, Steven
  • Fleck, Jane
  • Fleischman, Dawn
  • Flinn III, John
  • Frediani, Michael
  • Galley, Sarah
  • Glover, Kristin
  • Goeckner-Zoeller, Tyler
  • Gordon, Melinda Sue
  • Green, Peter
  • Guerriero, Lisa
  • Gutentag, Gabriela
  • Haarhoff, Christopher
  • Hardwick, Anthony
  • Hirschmann, David
  • Holtgrewe, Vanessa
  • Iovino, Peter
  • Kanehann, David
  • Karman, Lawrence "Doc
  • Lighthill, Stephen
  • Lindley, John
  • Machak, Caitlin
  • Marsh, Summer
  • McManus, Alaina
  • Meadows, Brittany
  • Meadows, Rocker
  • Mills, John
  • Morgan, Donald A
  • Mortensen, Gunnar
  • Nielsen, Larry
  • O`Brien, John
  • O`Shea, Michael D.
  • Okada, Daryn
  • Packard, Georgia
  • Perkal, Dave
  • Perkal, Joel
  • Picot, Aaron
  • Poster, Steven
  • Pusheck, Cynthia
  • Rao, Krishna
  • Rivetti, Anthony
  • Roth, Melissa
  • Rowlands, Andrew
  • Saini, Indi
  • Shwetz, Spencer
  • Speck, David
  • Sprague, Penny
  • Talamon, Bruce
  • Toll, Chris
  • Udoff, Brian
  • Whitaker, Mande

Financial Trustees

  • Bushman, Ryan
  • Rudy Pahoyo

Eastern Region

Officers

  • Vice President
    Waris Supanpong
  • Recording Secretary
    Selene Preston
  • Sergeant-at-Arms
    Jill Tufts

Council Members

  • Abbott, Curtis
  • Brozina, Deborah
  • Caruso, Phillip
  • Cernjul, Vanja
  • Delacruz, Julian
  • Giesbrecht, David
  • Greaves, Katie
  • Hall, Cai
  • Hamer, Mattie
  • Hays, William (Sandy)
  • Jarnagin, Alec
  • Jones, Quenell
  • Kaplan, Glenn
  • Kover, Gabor
  • Lucas-Murray, Zakiya
  • Medick, Aaron
  • Mojica, Somer "Stamps"
  • Morrison, Vanessa
  • Nash, Soran
  • Nolan, Peter
  • Preston, Selene
  • Sanginiti Jr, Leon
  • Satin, Dave
  • Silbermann, Peter
  • Silverstein, Jamie
  • Stahlman, Jacob
  • Supanpong, Waris
  • Tufts, Jill
  • Weichsel, Fae
  • Wetcher, Barry
  • Whilden, JoJo

Financial Trustee

  • Phil Caruso

Central Region

Officers

  • Vice President
    Brown Cooper
  • Recording Secretary
    Kelsey Symons
  • Sergeant-at-Arms
    Megan Boundy

Council Members

  • Brace, Warren
  • Braddock, Jennifer
  • Coe, William
  • Cooper, Brown
  • Dare, Joe
  • DeWolfe, Shannon
  • Dixon, Alfeo
  • Doss, Erika
  • Faust, Amy
  • Fisher, Andrew
  • Jackson, Matthew Kelly
  • Keener, Deke
  • Klein, Peter
  • Lubienski, Ella
  • Malik, Ernie
  • Moore, Callie
  • Morgan, Josiah
  • Norton, Zak
  • Oelker, Caroline
  • Pierce, Jazz
  • Shields, Sunny
  • Solyn, Trisha
  • Stone, Hopper
  • Thomas, Paige
  • Varrieur, Paul
  • William, Shelly
  • Woronko, Steve

Financial Trustee

  • Rawlins, Lex

Back to top


EXECUTIVE STAFF

National Executive Director
Rebecca Rhine

Associate National Executive Director/
Eastern Region Director

Chaim Kantor

Western Region Director
Alexander Tonisson

Assistant Western Region Director
Xiomara Comrie

Central Region Director
Theresa Khouri


BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVES

Check out our Meet the Reps page to the meet the Business Representatives of Local 600.

For additional staff contact information, visit our Contact Us page.

back to top

 

About Us

Short History of the Guild

Who We Are

Our Mission

Meet the Reps

Awards